• <strong>President's Challenge</strong>
    President's Challenge Ryan Wolf
    Perch
  • <strong>Best Amateur Mount</strong>
    Best Amateur Mount Kurt Pittatsis
    Crappie
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Second Place Jesse Haese
    Otter
  • <strong>Most Original & Creative Presentation</strong>
    Most Original & Creative Presentation Kyle Lakey
    Elk
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
    Coyote
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
    Buffalo Head
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
    Black Duck
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben Lenoble
    Pheasant & Coyote
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br />Artistic Merit: Third Place</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Artistic Merit: Third Place
    Mike Nakieski
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Hannah Stolz
    Ringneck Duck
Best of Show
<strong>Best Amateur Mount</strong>
Best Amateur Mount Kurt Pittatsis
Crappie
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Habitat Award</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Habitat Award
Ben Lenoble
Pronghorn
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben Lenoble
Pheasant & Coyote
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Senior Award</strong>
Senior Award John Trutelaar
Badger
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br />Artistic Merit: Third Place</strong>
Best of Show: Second Runner Up
Artistic Merit: Third Place
Mike Nakieski
Wood Duck
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben Lenoble
Perch
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>President's Challenge</strong>
President's Challenge Ryan Wolf
Perch
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>President's Award</strong>
President's Award Hannah Stolz
Wood Ducks
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Most Original & Creative Presentation</strong>
Most Original & Creative Presentation Kyle Lakey
Elk
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place</strong>
Artistic Merit: Second Place Jesse Haese
Otter
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Horizon Award</strong>
Horizon Award Hannah Stolz
Ringneck Duck
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
Coyote
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition