• <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben Lenoble
    Pheasant & Coyote
  • <strong>Best of Show<br />Breakthrough Award<strong>Best of Show: Taxidermist's Choice</strong></strong>
    Best of Show
    Breakthrough AwardBest of Show: Taxidermist's Choice
    Clint Rickey
    Bison
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
    Black Duck
  • <strong>President's Award</strong>
    President's Award Hannah Stolz
    Wood Ducks
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Second Place Jesse Haese
    Otter
  • <strong>President's Challenge</strong>
    President's Challenge Ryan Wolf
    Perch
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
    Buffalo Head
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Hannah Stolz
    Ringneck Duck
  • <strong>Most Original & Creative Presentation</strong>
    Most Original & Creative Presentation Kyle Lakey
    Elk
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben Lenoble
    Perch
Best of Show
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Eric Nokes
Whitetail
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Fish, Single</strong>
Fish, Single Tim Gorenchan
Musky
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Original Art</strong>
Original Art Larry Seiler 2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Mike Nakieski
Wood Duck
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Reproduction, Other</strong>
Reproduction, Other Rodney Schreurs
Night Crawler
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
Mule Deer
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Clint Rickey
Bison
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Medium</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Medium Jesse Haese
Otter
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
Buffalo Head
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
Black Duck
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show: Runner Up<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />Best Out of State Entry</strong>
Best of Show: Runner Up
Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
Best Out of State Entry
Tim Gorenchan
Musky
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show<br />Breakthrough Award<strong>Best of Show: Taxidermist's Choice</strong></strong>
Best of Show
Breakthrough AwardBest of Show: Taxidermist's Choice
Clint Rickey
Bison
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition