• <strong>Best of Show: Runner Up<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />Best Out of State Entry</strong>
    Best of Show: Runner Up
    Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
    Best Out of State Entry
    Tim Gorenchan
    Musky
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
    Coyote
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben Lenoble
    Perch
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
    Mule Deer
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br />Artistic Merit: Third Place</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Artistic Merit: Third Place
    Mike Nakieski
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>Best Amateur Mount</strong>
    Best Amateur Mount Kurt Pittatsis
    Crappie
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
    Black Duck
  • <strong>Best of Show<br />Breakthrough Award<strong>Best of Show: Taxidermist's Choice</strong></strong>
    Best of Show
    Breakthrough AwardBest of Show: Taxidermist's Choice
    Clint Rickey
    Bison
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Hannah Stolz
    Ringneck Duck
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
    Buffalo Head
Best of Show
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Eric Nokes
Whitetail
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Fish, Single</strong>
Fish, Single Tim Gorenchan
Musky
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Original Art</strong>
Original Art Larry Seiler 2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Mike Nakieski
Wood Duck
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Reproduction, Other</strong>
Reproduction, Other Rodney Schreurs
Night Crawler
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
Mule Deer
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Clint Rickey
Bison
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Medium</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Medium Jesse Haese
Otter
2019 Masters 2019 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
Buffalo Head
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Louise Hayden
Black Duck
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show: Runner Up<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />Best Out of State Entry</strong>
Best of Show: Runner Up
Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
Best Out of State Entry
Tim Gorenchan
Musky
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show<br />Breakthrough Award<strong>Best of Show: Taxidermist's Choice</strong></strong>
Best of Show
Breakthrough AwardBest of Show: Taxidermist's Choice
Clint Rickey
Bison
2019 Special Awards 2019 State Competition