• <strong>Best of Show: Runner Up<br /> Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy</strong>
    Best of Show: Runner Up
    Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy
    Clint Rickey
    Whitetail Deer
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
    Snapping Turtle
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
    Bobcat
  • <strong>Avian Challenge</strong>
    Avian Challenge Tim Cooley
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
  • <strong>Best Amateur Mount</strong>
    Best Amateur Mount Kollin Rehwinkel
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Otter
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />Taxidermy Today</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
    Taxidermy Today
    Mike Nakielski
    Blue-winged Teal
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
    Worm
  • <strong> Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy<strong>
    Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy Jesse Weber
    Whitetail
Best of Show
<strong>Avian Challenge</strong>
Avian Challenge Tim Cooley
Wood Duck
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Jim Hansen
Bird Group
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Medium</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Medium Todd Hoftiezer
Otter
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Jeremy Seiler
Mule Deer
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Brad Graber
Ross's Goose
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Multiple Artists</strong>
Multiple Artists Forest Bonack
Martin Bonack
Lynn Bonack
Dereck Czaplinski
Joe McGrath
Doug Rehwinkel
Kollin Rehwinkel
James Wiedmeyer
Ben LeNoble
Giraffe
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Jesse Weber
Whitetail
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Fish, Single</strong>
Fish, Single Tim Gorenchan
Sockeye Salmon
2018 Masters 2018 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Jesse Haese
Ermine
2018 Masters 2018 State Competition
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Clint Rickey
2018 Masters 2018 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Troy Piotrowski
Eastern Turkey
2018 Masters 2018 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl Mike Orthober
Australian Magpie
2018 Masters 2018 State Competition