• <strong>Senior Award</strong>
    Senior Award Richard Halvorsen
    Bobcat
  • <strong>Habitat Award<br /> Judges Choice</strong>
    Habitat Award
    Judges Choice
    Brian Olson
    Mule Deer
  • <strong>Best Amateur Mount</strong>
    Best Amateur Mount Kollin Rehwinkel
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
    Worm
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Otter
  • <strong>Avian Challenge</strong>
    Avian Challenge Tim Cooley
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>Best of Show<br />Breakthrough Award<br />Taxidermist's Choice<br />Best out of State Entry</strong>
    Best of Show
    Breakthrough Award
    Taxidermist's Choice
    Best out of State Entry
    Tim Gorenchan
    Sockeye Salmon
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
    Worm
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
    Baby Cottontail Reproduction
Best of Show
<strong>Avian Challenge</strong>
Avian Challenge Tim Cooley
Wood Duck
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Jim Hansen
Bird Group
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Medium</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Medium Todd Hoftiezer
Otter
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Jeremy Seiler
Mule Deer
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Brad Graber
Ross's Goose
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Multiple Artists</strong>
Multiple Artists Forest Bonack
Martin Bonack
Lynn Bonack
Dereck Czaplinski
Joe McGrath
Doug Rehwinkel
Kollin Rehwinkel
James Wiedmeyer
Ben LeNoble
Giraffe
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Jesse Weber
Whitetail
2018 Open 2018 State Competition
<strong>Fish, Single</strong>
Fish, Single Tim Gorenchan
Sockeye Salmon
2018 Masters 2018 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Jesse Haese
Ermine
2018 Masters 2018 State Competition
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Clint Rickey
2018 Masters 2018 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Troy Piotrowski
Eastern Turkey
2018 Masters 2018 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl Mike Orthober
Australian Magpie
2018 Masters 2018 State Competition