• <strong>Avian Challenge</strong>
    Avian Challenge Tim Cooley
    Wood Duck
  • <strong> Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy<strong>
    Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy Jesse Weber
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
    Bobcat
  • <strong>Best Amateur Mount</strong>
    Best Amateur Mount Kollin Rehwinkel
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Best of Show<br />Breakthrough Award<br />Taxidermist's Choice<br />Best out of State Entry</strong>
    Best of Show
    Breakthrough Award
    Taxidermist's Choice
    Best out of State Entry
    Tim Gorenchan
    Sockeye Salmon
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Black-tailed Deer
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Otter
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
    Worm
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Otter
Best of Show
<strong>President's Challenge</strong>
President's Challenge Mark Mayer
President's Challenge
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
Blesbok
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
Baby Cottontail Reproduction
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
Worm
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
Worm
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Habitat Award<br /> Judges Choice</strong>
Habitat Award
Judges Choice
Brian Olson
Mule Deer
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong> Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy<strong>
Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy Jesse Weber
Whitetail
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>President's Award</strong>
President's Award Jeff Specht
Black Bear
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Senior Award</strong>
Senior Award Richard Halvorsen
Bobcat
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
Snapping Turtle
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Horizon Award</strong>
Horizon Award Elliot Bricks
Bluegill
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best Amateur Mount</strong>
Best Amateur Mount Kollin Rehwinkel
Whitetail
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition