• <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
    Worm
  • <strong>Avian Challenge</strong>
    Avian Challenge Tim Cooley
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
    Worm
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Third Place Jesse Haese
    Ermine
  • <strong>President's Award</strong>
    President's Award Jeff Specht
    Black Bear
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />Taxidermy Today</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
    Taxidermy Today
    Mike Nakielski
    Blue-winged Teal
  • <strong>Habitat Award<br /> Judges Choice</strong>
    Habitat Award
    Judges Choice
    Brian Olson
    Mule Deer
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Otter
  • <strong>Most Original & Creative Presentation</strong>
    Most Original & Creative Presentation Erin Krings
    Whitetail
Best of Show
<strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place</strong>
Artistic Merit: Third Place Jesse Haese
Ermine
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show<br />Breakthrough Award<br />Taxidermist's Choice<br />Best out of State Entry</strong>
Best of Show
Breakthrough Award
Taxidermist's Choice
Best out of State Entry
Tim Gorenchan
Sockeye Salmon
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Black-tailed Deer
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Otter
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Otter
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Whitetail
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
Bobcat
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
Best All-Around Taxidermist
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show: Runner Up<br /> Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy</strong>
Best of Show: Runner Up
Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy
Clint Rickey
Whitetail Deer
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Most Original & Creative Presentation</strong>
Most Original & Creative Presentation Erin Krings
Whitetail
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Artistic Merit: Second Place</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Artistic Merit: Second Place
Ben LeNoble
Brown Trout
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />Taxidermy Today</strong>
Best of Show: Second Runner Up
Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
Taxidermy Today
Mike Nakielski
Blue-winged Teal
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition