• <strong>Best of Show<br />Breakthrough Award<br />Taxidermist's Choice<br />Best out of State Entry</strong>
    Best of Show
    Breakthrough Award
    Taxidermist's Choice
    Best out of State Entry
    Tim Gorenchan
    Sockeye Salmon
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
    Worm
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Elliot Bricks
    Bluegill
  • <strong>Avian Challenge</strong>
    Avian Challenge Tim Cooley
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
    Blesbok
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Rodney Schreurs
    Worm
  • <strong>President's Challenge</strong>
    President's Challenge Mark Mayer
    President's Challenge
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Otter
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
    Bobcat
Best of Show
<strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place</strong>
Artistic Merit: Third Place Jesse Haese
Ermine
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show<br />Breakthrough Award<br />Taxidermist's Choice<br />Best out of State Entry</strong>
Best of Show
Breakthrough Award
Taxidermist's Choice
Best out of State Entry
Tim Gorenchan
Sockeye Salmon
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Black-tailed Deer
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Otter
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Otter
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Whitetail
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
Bobcat
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Ben LeNoble
Best All-Around Taxidermist
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show: Runner Up<br /> Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy</strong>
Best of Show: Runner Up
Excellence in Whitetail Taxidermy
Clint Rickey
Whitetail Deer
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Most Original & Creative Presentation</strong>
Most Original & Creative Presentation Erin Krings
Whitetail
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Artistic Merit: Second Place</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Artistic Merit: Second Place
Ben LeNoble
Brown Trout
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition
<strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />Taxidermy Today</strong>
Best of Show: Second Runner Up
Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
Taxidermy Today
Mike Nakielski
Blue-winged Teal
2018 Special Awards 2018 State Competition