• <strong>Artistic Merit</strong>
    Artistic Merit Ryan Wolf
    Black Bear Cub
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Shawn Smith
    Walleye Fish
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Erin Krings
    Deer Whitetail
  • <strong>Choice Masters Division</strong>
    Choice Masters Division Tom Stuck
    Ring-necked Duck
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Mike Putnam
    Walleye Fish
  • <strong>Choice Award Open Division</strong>
    Choice Award Open Division Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
    Caribou
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Douglas Rehwinkel
    Bobcat
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Adam Orman
    Wolf
  • <strong>Habitat Award</strong>
    Habitat Award Travis Ash
    Whitetail Deer
  • <strong>Habitat Award</strong>
    Habitat Award Matt Tainter
    Bufflehead Duck
Best of Show
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Brad Graber
Barnacle Goose
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Reptile</strong>
Reptile Sam Gaylord
Alligator
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Joseph McGrath & Troy Piotrowski
Caribou
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Brad Graber
Fisher
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award</strong>
Choice Award Mary Halverson
Grey Fox
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Group</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Group Erin Krings
Racoons
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Duncan Price
Hybrid Duck
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Habitat Award</strong>
Habitat Award Matt Tainter
Bufflehead Duck
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Fish, Single</strong>
Fish, Single Mike Morley
Fish
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Horizon Award</strong>
Horizon Award Trenton Keuser
Ringneck Pheasant
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Reptile</strong>
Reptile Rodney Schreurs
Frog
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Gamehead, Carnivores</strong>
Gamehead, Carnivores Ryan Wolf
Bear
2017 open 2017 State Competition