• <strong>Habitat Award</strong>
    Habitat Award Travis Ash
    Whitetail Deer
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Adam Orman
    Wolf
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Matt Kraft
    Black Bear
  • <strong>Habitat Award</strong>
    Habitat Award Matt Tainter
    Bufflehead Duck
  • <strong>Choice Award Open Division</strong>
    Choice Award Open Division Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
    Caribou
  • <strong>Most Artistic Big Game</strong>
    Most Artistic Big Game David Schmidt
    Black Bears
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Mike Orthober
    Quail
  • <strong>Choice Masters Division</strong>
    Choice Masters Division Tom Stuck
    Ring-necked Duck
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Douglas Rehwinkel
    Bobcat
  • <strong>Artistic Merit</strong>
    Artistic Merit Ryan Wolf
    Black Bear Cub
Best of Show
<strong>Choice Game Head</strong>
Choice Game Head Derek Verstegen
Whitetail Headmount
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award</strong>
Choice Award Matt Kraft
Black Bear
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Most Artistic Big Game</strong>
Most Artistic Big Game David Schmidt
Black Bears
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Competitor's Award</strong>
Competitor's Award Todd Hoftiezer
2017 State Competition
<strong>Competitor's Award</strong>
Competitor's Award Todd Hoftiezer
Dall Sheep
2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award Open Division</strong>
Choice Award Open Division Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
Caribou
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Most Artistic Bird</strong>
Most Artistic Bird Mike Nakielski
Ducks
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Medium</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Medium John Treutelaar
Wolf
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl Mike Nakielski
Bird
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award</strong>
Choice Award Mary Halverson
Grey Fox
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Reptile</strong>
Reptile Sam Gaylord
Alligator
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Mixed Group</strong>
Mixed Group Rodney Schreurs
Worms
2017 masters 2017 State Competition