• <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Mike Orthober
    Quail
  • <strong>Choice Award Open Division</strong>
    Choice Award Open Division Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
    Caribou
  • <strong>Artistic Merit</strong>
    Artistic Merit Ryan Wolf
    Black Bear Cub
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Trenton Keuser
    Ringneck Pheasant
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Shawn Smith
    Walleye Fish
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Erin Krings
    Deer Whitetail
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Mary Halverson
    Grey Fox
  • <strong>Choice Masters Division</strong>
    Choice Masters Division Tom Stuck
    Ring-necked Duck
  • <strong>Choice Game Head</strong>
    Choice Game Head Derek Verstegen
    Whitetail Headmount
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Matt Kraft
    Black Bear
Best of Show
<strong>Competitor's Award</strong>
Competitor's Award Todd Hoftiezer
Dall Sheep
2017 State Competition
<strong>Reptile</strong>
Reptile Rodney Schreurs
Frog
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Brad Graber
Barnacle Goose
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Artistic Merit</strong>
Artistic Merit Ryan Wolf
Black Bear Cub
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award</strong>
Choice Award Shawn Smith
Walleye Fish
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award Open Division</strong>
Choice Award Open Division Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
Caribou
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Rodney Schreurs
Starling
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Joseph McGrath & Troy Piotrowski
Caribou
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Gamehead, Carnivores</strong>
Gamehead, Carnivores Ryan Wolf
Bear
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Mike Putnam
Walleye Fish
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Group</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Group Erin Krings
Racoons
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Brad Graber
Fisher
2017 open 2017 State Competition