• <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Shawn Smith
    Walleye Fish
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Mary Halverson
    Grey Fox
  • <strong>Most Artistic Bird</strong>
    Most Artistic Bird Mike Nakielski
    Ducks
  • <strong>Choice Award Open Division</strong>
    Choice Award Open Division Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
    Caribou
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Trenton Keuser
    Ringneck Pheasant
  • <strong>Choice Masters Division</strong>
    Choice Masters Division Tom Stuck
    Ring-necked Duck
  • <strong>Artistic Merit</strong>
    Artistic Merit Ryan Wolf
    Black Bear Cub
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Mike Putnam
    Walleye Fish
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Mike Orthober
    Quail
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Douglas Rehwinkel
    Bobcat
Best of Show
<strong>Artistic Merit</strong>
Artistic Merit Ryan Wolf
Black Bear Cub
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
Bison
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Duncan Price
Hybrid Duck
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Game Head</strong>
Choice Game Head Derek Verstegen
Whitetail Headmount
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Mixed Group</strong>
Mixed Group Rodney Schreurs
Worms
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Fish, Single</strong>
Fish, Single Mike Morley
Fish
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Gamehead, Carnivores</strong>
Gamehead, Carnivores Ryan Wolf
Bear
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Masters Division</strong>
Choice Masters Division Tom Stuck
Ring-necked Duck
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award</strong>
Choice Award Douglas Rehwinkel
Bobcat
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Competitor's Award</strong>
Competitor's Award Todd Hoftiezer
Dall Sheep
2017 State Competition
<strong>Most Artistic Big Game</strong>
Most Artistic Big Game David Schmidt
Black Bears
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Reptile</strong>
Reptile Rodney Schreurs
Frog
2017 masters 2017 State Competition