• <strong>Choice Award Open Division</strong>
    Choice Award Open Division Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
    Caribou
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Adam Orman
    Wolf
  • <strong>Habitat Award</strong>
    Habitat Award Matt Tainter
    Bufflehead Duck
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Mike Putnam
    Walleye Fish
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Douglas Rehwinkel
    Bobcat
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Trenton Keuser
    Ringneck Pheasant
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Mary Halverson
    Grey Fox
  • <strong>Artistic Merit</strong>
    Artistic Merit Ryan Wolf
    Black Bear Cub
  • <strong>Choice Game Head</strong>
    Choice Game Head Derek Verstegen
    Whitetail Headmount
  • <strong>Habitat Award</strong>
    Habitat Award Travis Ash
    Whitetail Deer
Best of Show
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Medium</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Medium John Treutelaar
Wolf
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award Open Division</strong>
Choice Award Open Division Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
Caribou
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Artistic Merit</strong>
Artistic Merit Ryan Wolf
Black Bear Cub
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award</strong>
Choice Award Erin Krings
Deer Whitetail
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
Bison
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Competitor's Award</strong>
Competitor's Award Todd Hoftiezer
Dall Sheep
2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Rodney Schreurs
Starling
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Habitat Award</strong>
Habitat Award Matt Tainter
Bufflehead Duck
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Gamehead, Carnivores</strong>
Gamehead, Carnivores Ryan Wolf
Bear
2017 open 2017 State Competition
<strong>Bird, Turkey</strong>
Bird, Turkey Mike Morley
Turkey
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Mixed Group</strong>
Mixed Group Rodney Schreurs
Sand Worms
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Mike Putnam
Walleye Fish
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition