• <strong>Choice Masters Division</strong>
    Choice Masters Division Tom Stuck
    Ring-necked Duck
  • <strong>Most Artistic Big Game</strong>
    Most Artistic Big Game David Schmidt
    Black Bears
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Mary Halverson
    Grey Fox
  • <strong>Most Artistic Bird</strong>
    Most Artistic Bird Mike Nakielski
    Ducks
  • <strong>Habitat Award</strong>
    Habitat Award Travis Ash
    Whitetail Deer
  • <strong>Artistic Merit</strong>
    Artistic Merit Ryan Wolf
    Black Bear Cub
  • <strong>Choice Award Open Division</strong>
    Choice Award Open Division Joseph McGrath and Troy Piotrowski
    Caribou
  • <strong>Habitat Award</strong>
    Habitat Award Matt Tainter
    Bufflehead Duck
  • <strong>Choice Award</strong>
    Choice Award Adam Orman
    Wolf
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Trenton Keuser
    Ringneck Pheasant
Best of Show
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Joseph McGrath & Troy Piotrowski
Caribou
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Mixed Group</strong>
Mixed Group Rodney Schreurs
Sand Worms
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Reptile</strong>
Reptile Sam Gaylord
Alligator
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award</strong>
Choice Award Douglas Rehwinkel
Bobcat
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Rodney Schreurs
Starling
2017 masters 2017 State Competition
<strong>Competitor's Award</strong>
Competitor's Award Todd Hoftiezer
Dall Sheep
2017 State Competition
<strong>Most Artistic Bird</strong>
Most Artistic Bird Mike Nakielski
Ducks
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Most Artistic Big Game</strong>
Most Artistic Big Game David Schmidt
Black Bears
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Choice Award</strong>
Choice Award Erin Krings
Deer Whitetail
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
<strong>Habitat Award</strong>
Habitat Award Travis Ash
Whitetail Deer
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition
136
136 2017 State Competition
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Mike Putnam
Walleye Fish
2017 special awards 2017 State Competition