• <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Badger
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Otter
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place<br />President's Challenge</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Second Place
    President's Challenge
    Tim Gorenchan
    Pink Salmon
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place<br />Taxidermist's Choice</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Third Place
    Taxidermist's Choice
    David Schmidt
    Wolverines
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Joseph Gdaniec
    Eider
  • <strong>President's Award</strong>
    President's Award Brian Foley
    Bantam Rooster
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Joseph Gdaniec
    Smallmouth Bass
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Mink
Best of Show
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Otter
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Joseph Gdaniec
Smallmouth Bass
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Mixed Group</strong>
Mixed Group Rodney Schreurs
Sea Lamprey
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Woody Award<br />Habitat Award</strong>
Best of Show: Second Runner Up
Woody Award
Habitat Award
Clint Rickey
Whitetail
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Mike Nakielski
Wood Duck
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Ruffed Grouse
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Steven Malatia
Elk
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Whitetail
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Troy Piotrowski
Turkey Tom and Hen
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Steve Slaby
Mink
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>President's Award</strong>
President's Award Brian Foley
Bantam Rooster
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Reproduction, Fish</strong>
Reproduction, Fish Scott Verhunce
Bluegill
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016