• <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Senior Award</strong>
    Senior Award Kevin Sorenson
    Wild Boar
  • <strong>Best of Show<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />NTA Award</strong>
    Best of Show
    Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
    NTA Award
    Mike Nakielski
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Black Squirrel
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Badger
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Ruffed Grouse
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Woody Award<br />Habitat Award</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Woody Award
    Habitat Award
    Clint Rickey
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place<br />Taxidermist's Choice</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Third Place
    Taxidermist's Choice
    David Schmidt
    Wolverines
  • <strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong>
    Best of Show: Runner Up Rodney Schreurs
    Sea Lamprey
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Whitetail
Best of Show
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Troy Piotrowski
Turkey Tom and Hen
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Multiple Artists</strong>
Multiple Artists Rick Lange & Mike Orthober
Dall Sheep & Ptarmigan
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Whitetail
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Reproduction, Fish</strong>
Reproduction, Fish Scott Verhunce
Bluegill
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Mixed Group</strong>
Mixed Group Rodney Schreurs
Sea Lamprey
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Woody Award<br />Habitat Award</strong>
Best of Show: Second Runner Up
Woody Award
Habitat Award
Clint Rickey
Whitetail
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Ruffed Grouse
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Black Squirrel
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>President's Award</strong>
President's Award Brian Foley
Bantam Rooster
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Turkey</strong>
Bird, Turkey Jim Hansen
Turkey
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Jeff Specht
Grizzly Bear
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Group</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Group David Schmidt
Wolverines
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016