• <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Joseph Gdaniec
    Smallmouth Bass
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Woody Award<br />Habitat Award</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Woody Award
    Habitat Award
    Clint Rickey
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Black Squirrel
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place<br />Taxidermist's Choice</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Third Place
    Taxidermist's Choice
    David Schmidt
    Wolverines
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong>
    Best of Show: Runner Up Rodney Schreurs
    Sea Lamprey
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Otter
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Joseph Gdaniec
    Eider
  • <strong>President's Award</strong>
    President's Award Brian Foley
    Bantam Rooster
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place<br />President's Challenge</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Second Place
    President's Challenge
    Tim Gorenchan
    Pink Salmon
Best of Show
<strong>Senior Award</strong>
Senior Award Kevin Sorenson
Wild Boar
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Steven Malatia
Elk
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Erin Krings
Mountain Goat
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Black Squirrel
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Gamehead, Carnivores</strong>
Gamehead, Carnivores Thomas Stuck
Black Bear
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl Duncan Price
Ringneck Pheasant
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place<br />President's Challenge</strong>
Artistic Merit: Second Place
President's Challenge
Tim Gorenchan
Pink Salmon
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Steve Slaby
Mink
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Joseph Gdaniec
Smallmouth Bass
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Duncan Price
Tragopan
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Badger
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Medium</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Medium Mike Yeska
Chacma Baboon
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016