• <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Joseph Gdaniec
    Eider
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Ruffed Grouse
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Woody Award<br />Habitat Award</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Woody Award
    Habitat Award
    Clint Rickey
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place<br />President's Challenge</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Second Place
    President's Challenge
    Tim Gorenchan
    Pink Salmon
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Badger
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place<br />Taxidermist's Choice</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Third Place
    Taxidermist's Choice
    David Schmidt
    Wolverines
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Joseph Gdaniec
    Smallmouth Bass
  • <strong>Best of Show<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />NTA Award</strong>
    Best of Show
    Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
    NTA Award
    Mike Nakielski
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong>
    Best of Show: Runner Up Rodney Schreurs
    Sea Lamprey
Best of Show
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Michael Frank
Whitetail
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Steven Malatia
Elk
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong>
Best of Show: Runner Up Rodney Schreurs
Sea Lamprey
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Mike Nakielski
Wood Duck
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Multiple Artists</strong>
Multiple Artists Rick Lange & Mike Orthober
Dall Sheep & Ptarmigan
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Whitetail
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Horizon Award</strong>
Horizon Award Drake Kumlin
Ringneck Pheasant
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Erin Krings
Mountain Goat
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Original Art</strong>
Original Art Erin Krings
Gun Holster
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Turkey</strong>
Bird, Turkey Jim Hansen
Turkey
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Mixed Group</strong>
Mixed Group Rodney Schreurs
Sea Lamprey
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Group</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Group David Schmidt
Wolverines
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016