• <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Mink
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Black Squirrel
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place<br />Taxidermist's Choice</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Third Place
    Taxidermist's Choice
    David Schmidt
    Wolverines
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Ruffed Grouse
  • <strong>Senior Award</strong>
    Senior Award Kevin Sorenson
    Wild Boar
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Badger
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Woody Award<br />Habitat Award</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Woody Award
    Habitat Award
    Clint Rickey
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters Joseph Gdaniec
    Eider
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Joseph Gdaniec
    Smallmouth Bass
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award Drake Kumlin
    Ringneck Pheasant
Best of Show
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Michael Frank
Whitetail
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
Otter
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong>
Best of Show: Runner Up Rodney Schreurs
Sea Lamprey
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Black Squirrel
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Horizon Award</strong>
Horizon Award Drake Kumlin
Ringneck Pheasant
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Group</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Group David Schmidt
Wolverines
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Thomas Stuck
Pintail
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Ruffed Grouse
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Gamehead, Carnivores</strong>
Gamehead, Carnivores Thomas Stuck
Black Bear
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Steven Malatia
Elk
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
Joseph Gdaniec
Whitetail
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Troy Piotrowski
Turkey Tom and Hen
Open 2016 State Competition 2016