• <strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place<br />President's Challenge</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Second Place
    President's Challenge
    Tim Gorenchan
    Pink Salmon
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Ruffed Grouse
  • <strong>Senior Award</strong>
    Senior Award Kevin Sorenson
    Wild Boar
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Woody Award<br />Habitat Award</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Woody Award
    Habitat Award
    Clint Rickey
    Whitetail
  • <strong>Matuska Competitor's Award Open</strong>
    Matuska Competitor's Award Open Todd Hoftiezer
    Otter
  • <strong>President's Award</strong>
    President's Award Brian Foley
    Bantam Rooster
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place<br />Taxidermist's Choice</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Third Place
    Taxidermist's Choice
    David Schmidt
    Wolverines
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Matuska Competitor's Award Masters</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Matuska Competitor's Award Masters
    Joseph Gdaniec
    Black Squirrel
  • <strong>Best of Show<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />NTA Award</strong>
    Best of Show
    Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
    NTA Award
    Mike Nakielski
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong>
    Best of Show: Runner Up Rodney Schreurs
    Sea Lamprey
Best of Show
<strong>Fish, Single</strong>
Fish, Single Curt Goldschmidt
Walleye
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Steve Slaby
Mink
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Original Art</strong>
Original Art Erin Krings
Gun Holster
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Group</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Group David Schmidt
Wolverines
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Thomas Stuck
Pintail
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>President's Award</strong>
President's Award Brian Foley
Bantam Rooster
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Artistic Merit: Third Place<br />Taxidermist's Choice</strong>
Artistic Merit: Third Place
Taxidermist's Choice
David Schmidt
Wolverines
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Best of Show<br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br />NTA Award</strong>
Best of Show
Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
NTA Award
Mike Nakielski
Wood Duck
Major Awards 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Troy Piotrowski
Turkey Tom and Hen
Open 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Reproduction, Fish</strong>
Reproduction, Fish Scott Verhunce
Bluegill
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl Duncan Price
Ringneck Pheasant
Masters 2016 State Competition 2016
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Steven Malatia
Elk
Open 2016 State Competition 2016