• <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist Joseph Gdaniac
    Large Mouth Bass
  • <strong>Horizon Award</strong>
    Horizon Award McKenna Evancheck
    Drake Mallard
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Wasco Award</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Wasco Award Tim Gorenchan
    Brown Trout
  • <strong>Wildlife Artistry 2nd Place</strong>
    Wildlife Artistry 2nd Place Ron Grams
    Grouse
  • <strong>Competitor's Challenge</strong>
    Competitor's Challenge Joseph Gdaniec
    Pheasant
  • <strong>Wildlife Artistry 1st Place</strong>
    Wildlife Artistry 1st Place Mark Gonnering
    Whitetail Group
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Woody Award</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Woody Award
    Eric Nokes
    Whitetail Deer
  • <strong>Artistic Merit: Second Place</strong>
    Artistic Merit: Second Place Mike Nakielski
    Buffle Heads
  • <strong>Senior Award</strong>
    Senior Award Kevin Sorenson
    Coyote
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Competitor's Challenge</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Competitor's Challenge
    Joseph Dganiec
    Ross Goose
Best of Show
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Competitor's Challenge<br />Habitat Award</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Competitor's Challenge
Habitat Award
Joseph Gdaniec
Raccoon
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Wildlife Artistry 2nd Place</strong>
Wildlife Artistry 2nd Place Richard Halvorsen
North American Buffalo
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Medium</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Medium Curtis Walters
Bobcat
Deer Classic 2015 Open 2015
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Scott Verhunce
Blacktail Deer
Deer Classic 2015 Masters 2015
<strong>Senior Award</strong>
Senior Award Kevin Sorenson
Coyote
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Competitor's Challenge</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Competitor's Challenge
Joseph Dganiec
Ross Goose
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong>
Best of Show: Runner Up Nike Nakielski
Rodney Schreurs
Wood Duck
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Bird, Turkey</strong>
Bird, Turkey Jim Hansen
Royal Palm Turkey
Deer Classic 2015 Masters 2015
<strong>Wildlife Artistry 2nd Place</strong>
Wildlife Artistry 2nd Place Ron Grams
Grouse
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Gamehead, Carnivores</strong>
Gamehead, Carnivores Erin Krings
Black Bear
Deer Classic 2015 Open 2015
<strong>Gamehead, Carnivores</strong>
Gamehead, Carnivores Ron Grams
Black Bear
Deer Classic 2015 Masters 2015
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Joseph Gdaniac
Large Mouth Bass
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015