• <strong>Best of Show: Taxidermist's Choice<br />Artisan Award<br /> Artistic Merit: Third Place</strong>
    Best of Show: Taxidermist's Choice
    Artisan Award
    Artistic Merit: Third Place
    David Schmidt
    Black Bear
  • <strong>President's Award</strong>
    President's Award Ben LeNoble
    Catfish
  • <strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong>
    Best of Show: Runner Up Nike Nakielski
    Rodney Schreurs
    Wood Duck
  • <strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Woody Award</strong>
    Best of Show: Second Runner Up
    Woody Award
    Eric Nokes
    Whitetail Deer
  • <strong>Wildlife Artistry 2nd Place</strong>
    Wildlife Artistry 2nd Place Ron Grams
    Grouse
  • <strong>Wildlife Artistry 1st Place</strong>
    Wildlife Artistry 1st Place Mark Gonnering
    Whitetail Group
  • <strong>Competitor's Challenge</strong>
    Competitor's Challenge Joseph Gdaniec
    Pheasant
  • <strong>Senior Award</strong>
    Senior Award Kevin Sorenson
    Coyote
  • <strong>Best of Show<br /> Judges Choice</strong>
    Best of Show
    Judges Choice
    Clint Rickey
    Whitetail Deer
  • <strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Competitor's Challenge</strong>
    Best All-Around Taxidermist
    Competitor's Challenge
    Joseph Dganiec
    Ross Goose
Best of Show
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Clint Rickey
Whitetail Deer
Deer Classic 2015 Masters 2015
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Joseph Gdaniac
Large Mouth Bass
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Competitor's Challenge</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Competitor's Challenge
Joseph Dganiec
Ross Goose
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>President's Challenge</strong>
President's Challenge Matt Tainter
Grouse
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Mike Nakielski
Wood Duck
Deer Classic 2015 Masters 2015
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Competitor's Challenge</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Competitor's Challenge
Joseph Gdaniec
Antelope
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Bird, Turkey</strong>
Bird, Turkey Jim Hansen
Royal Palm Turkey
Deer Classic 2015 Masters 2015
<strong>Best of Show: Second Runner Up<br /> Woody Award</strong>
Best of Show: Second Runner Up
Woody Award
Eric Nokes
Whitetail Deer
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Erin Krings
Whitetail
Deer Classic 2015 Open 2015
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Scott Verhunce
Blacktail Deer
Deer Classic 2015 Masters 2015
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Competitor's Challenge<br />Habitat Award</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Competitor's Challenge
Habitat Award
Joseph Gdaniec
Raccoon
Deer Classic 2015 Major Awards 2015
<strong>Mammal Group</strong>
Mammal Group David Schmidt
Black Bear
Deer Classic 2015 Masters 2015