View:
<strong>Reptile</strong>
Reptile Rodney Schreurs
Toad
Deer Classic 2011 Masters 2011
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Small</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Small Clint Rickey
Mink
Deer Classic 2011 Open 2011
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Ted Weyenberg
Wood Duck
Deer Classic 2011 Masters 2011
<strong>Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl Thomas Stuck
Ringneck Pheasant
Deer Classic 2011 Open 2011
<strong>Rugs</strong>
Rugs Dean Spychalski
Black Bear
Deer Classic 2011 Open 2011
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Competitor's Challenge</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Competitor's Challenge
Matt Tainter
Hungarian Partridge
Deer Classic 2011 Major Awards 2011
<strong>Original Art</strong>
Original Art Joe Orthober
"Harassment"
Deer Classic 2011 Masters 2011
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Mike Nakielski
Gadwalls
Deer Classic 2011 Masters 2011
<strong>Artistic Merit: Wasco Award</strong>
Artistic Merit: Wasco Award Ron Grams
Red Ear Sunfish
Deer Classic 2011 Major Awards 2011
<strong>Reproduction, Fish</strong>
Reproduction, Fish Kevin Stenzel
Largemouth Bass
Deer Classic 2011 Masters 2011
<strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong><br /> Research Mannikins Award
Best of Show: Runner Up
Research Mannikins Award
Mark Gonnering
Whitetail
Deer Classic 2011 Major Awards 2011
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist<br />Competitor's Challenge</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist
Competitor's Challenge
Matt Tainter
Bluegill
Deer Classic 2011 Major Awards 2011
maj-BoSTC-AA-davidschmidt
maj-BoSTC-AA-davidschmidt Best of Show: Taxidermist's Choice
Artisan Award
Deer Classic 2011 Major Awards 2011
<strong>President's Challenge</strong>
President's Challenge Scott Verhunce
Largemouth Bass
Deer Classic 2011 Major Awards 2011
<strong>Mammal Group</strong>
Mammal Group Dave Schmidt
Cinnamon Bears
Deer Classic 2011 Masters 2011
<strong>President's Award</strong>
President's Award Mike Orthober
Great Egret
Deer Classic 2011 Major Awards 2011