<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Matt Tainter
Whitetail Doe
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Competitor's Challenge</strong>
Competitor's Challenge Jim Kimball
Mallard
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Competitor's Challenge</strong>
Competitor's Challenge Jim Kimball
Pheasant
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Tim Gorenchan
Mandarin
Deer Classic 2010 Open 2010
<strong>President's Award</strong>
President's Award Mike Nakielski
Buffleheads
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Gamehead, Ungulates</strong>
Gamehead, Ungulates Mark Gonnering
Red Deer
Deer Classic 2010 Masters 2010
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large Brenda Duvall
Bear Cub
Deer Classic 2010 Masters 2010
<strong>President's Challenge</strong>
President's Challenge Thomas Stuck
Ringneck Pheasant
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large David Schmidt
Cinnamon Bear
Deer Classic 2010 Open 2010
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Jim Kimball
Ruffed Grouse
Deer Classic 2010 Masters 2010
<strong>Best of Show: 2nd Runner Up</strong><br />Habitat Award
Best of Show: 2nd Runner Up
Habitat Award
Ron Grams
Ruffed Grouse
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Bird, Single Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Waterfowl Mike Nakielski
Mallard
Deer Classic 2010 Masters 2010
<strong>Fish, Single</strong>
Fish, Single Jim Funk
Rock Bass
Deer Classic 2010 Open 2010
<strong>Artistic Merit: 2nd Place</strong>
Artistic Merit: 2nd Place Brenda Duvall
Black Bear Cub
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong><br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br /> Research Mannikins Award
Best of Show: Runner Up
Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
Research Mannikins Award
Mike Orthober
Bobwhite
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Matt Tainter
Whitetail
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010