<strong>Best of Show: Runner Up</strong><br /> Artistic Merit: Wasco Award<br /> Research Mannikins Award
Best of Show: Runner Up
Artistic Merit: Wasco Award
Research Mannikins Award
Mike Orthober
Bobwhite
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Best of Show</strong><br /> Judges Choice
Best of Show
Judges Choice
Mark Gonnering
Whitetail
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group Jim Kimball
Ruffed Grouse
Deer Classic 2010 Masters 2010
<strong>Lifesize Mammal, Large</strong>
Lifesize Mammal, Large David Schmidt
Cinnamon Bear
Deer Classic 2010 Open 2010
<strong>Bird, Group</strong>
Bird, Group David Schmidt
Eiders
Deer Classic 2010 Open 2010
<strong>President's Challenge</strong>
President's Challenge Thomas Stuck
Ringneck Pheasant
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Bird, Turkey</strong>
Bird, Turkey Brandon McAuly
Eastern Turkey
Deer Classic 2010 Open 2010
<strong>Whitetail, Gamehead</strong>
Whitetail, Gamehead Scott Verhunce
Whitetail
Deer Classic 2010 Open 2010
<strong>Reproduction, Fish</strong>
Reproduction, Fish Kevin Stenzel
Smallmouth Bass
Deer Classic 2010 Open 2010
<strong>Competitor's Challenge</strong>
Competitor's Challenge Jim Kimball
Ruffed Grouse
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Best All-Around Taxidermist</strong>
Best All-Around Taxidermist Matt Tainter
Black Duck
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Original Art</strong>
Original Art Joe Orthober
'Flight Over Fire'
Deer Classic 2010 Masters 2010
<strong>President's Award</strong>
President's Award Mike Nakielski
Buffleheads
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl</strong>
Bird, Single Non-Waterfowl Mike Orthober
Bobwhite
Deer Classic 2010 Masters 2010
<strong>Best of Show: 2nd Runner Up</strong><br />Habitat Award
Best of Show: 2nd Runner Up
Habitat Award
Ron Grams
Ruffed Grouse
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010
<strong>Horizon Award</strong>
Horizon Award Haylee Schwengel
Black Bear Cub
Deer Classic 2010 Major Awards 2010